KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

udziały nieuprzywilejowane

English translation: non-preference shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:udziały nieuprzywilejowane
English translation:non-preference shares
Entered by: marzena l

09:17 Apr 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / exchange of money
Polish term or phrase: udziały nieuprzywilejowane
z umowy sprzedaży udziałów:
... Sprzedający oświadcza, że:
jest wspólnikiem spółki „X” Sp. z o.o. z siedzibą w , wpisanej do rejestru przedsiębiorców Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego ... i posiada w niej 1.000 (jeden tysiąc) nieuprzywilejowanych udziałów o wartości nominalnej jednego udziału 100 (sto) złotych, tj. o łącznej wartości nominalnej ...
non-convertible preferred stock? shares? Czy to jakoś się liczy na sztuki?
marzena l
Poland
non-preference shares
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3cfju5
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki, skorzystam z tego.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ordinary shares
inmb
4non-preference shares
Adam Lankamer
4non-privileged shares
ironsz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-privileged shares


Explanation:
“Securities” means privileged and non-privileged shares, treasury bonds, promis-. sory notes, warrants, futures and option contracts, deposit certificates ...
teletrade-dj.com/files/oferta_eng.pdf

to the value of X PLN each (np)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2007-04-05 10:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and the total nominal value of

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-preference shares


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3cfju5

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Dzięki, skorzystam z tego.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ordinary shares


Explanation:
IMO.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22ordinary+shares%22...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mandpra
1026 days

agree  cquest
1963 days