KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

listownik (kontekst: zestawienia faktur)

English translation: listing of invoices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:listownik (kontekst: zestawienia faktur)
English translation:listing of invoices
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

18:21 Apr 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: listownik (kontekst: zestawienia faktur)
Drukowanie faktur wraz z wszelkimi załącznikami oraz ich zestawień (***listownik***, zbiorcze zestawienie odbioru)
Piotr Makuch
Poland
listing of invoices
Explanation:
Some letters missing in my first answer, see link below
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Marian, thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4listing of invoices
Marian Krzymiński
3ings of invoices
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listing of invoices


Explanation:
Some letters missing in my first answer, see link below


    Reference: http://www.petroboard.com/Pdfs/invoice.pdf
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Marian, thx!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ings of invoices


Explanation:
Co za okropny urzędniczy żargon!
Popatrz może ten link Ci się przyda; see below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   39 min (2007-04-07 19:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mam problem z klawiaturą , sorki.


    Reference: http://www.petroboard.com/Pdfs/invoice.pdf
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20