KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

faktura z paczki faktur

English translation: invoice from the invoice batch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:faktura z paczki faktur
English translation:invoice from the invoice batch
Entered by: Piotr Makuch

18:39 Apr 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: faktura z paczki faktur
Wydrukowana ***faktura z paczki faktur*** wysłanych pocztą poleconą i zwykłą.

I dalej:

Przygotowana wysyłka z ***fakturą z paczki faktur***
Piotr Makuch
Poland
invoice from the invoice batch
Explanation:
choc wolalbym invoice from the batch of invoices

http://tinyurl.com/367c9f
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
W porządku, Sławek, przyjmuję! thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4invoice from the invoice batch
SlawekW
4the invoice of the pack/stack/box/parcel/pile of invoices
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
invoice from the invoice batch


Explanation:
choc wolalbym invoice from the batch of invoices

http://tinyurl.com/367c9f

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
W porządku, Sławek, przyjmuję! thx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZenonStyczyrz
5 mins
  -> dzięki;)

agree  Marian Krzymiński: przychylam się!Coć przyznać muszę, że w linku podanym mówi się raczej o ...invoices to be printed in one batch... which makes the difference!
6 mins
  -> ale tam więcej linków, pogrzebać trzeba... dzięki!

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
1 hr
  -> dziękuję!

agree  Monika Llewellyn
1 day17 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the invoice of the pack/stack/box/parcel/pile of invoices


Explanation:
Dziwne to jakieś

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   27 min (2007-04-07 19:06:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak się drukuje fakturę z paczki faktur, nie ma takich drukarek!?!?
Just joking!


Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SlawekW: zgadam sie, ze dziwne, ale nalegalbym na batch jednak, jak sadzisz?
10 mins