KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

regulować należności

English translation: make the payments, settle the accounts


11:20 Jul 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: regulować należności
Kupujący zobowiązuje się do regulowania należności za dwie pierwsze faktury przedpłatą lub gotówką w chwili odbioru.
pola220
English translation:make the payments, settle the accounts
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2n8pez
http://tinyurl.com/2szrno
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4settle liabilities/pay the first two invoices
Adam Lankamer
4make the payments, settle the accountsPolangmar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make the payments, settle the accounts


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2n8pez
http://tinyurl.com/2szrno

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 828
Grading comment
dzieki

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settle liabilities/pay the first two invoices


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959