KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

obroty WN, obroty MA

English translation: debit/credit balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obroty WN, obroty MA
English translation:debit/credit balance
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

04:46 May 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Polish term or phrase: obroty WN, obroty MA
na wyciagu bankowym zawierajcym operacje, salda
brion
Australia
debit/credit balance
Explanation:
also: debit side/credit side or debits/credits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 06:14:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: debit/credit entry, entries
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5debit/credit balancePiotr Kurek
4total debits/creditsmakary


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debit/credit balance


Explanation:
also: debit side/credit side or debits/credits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 06:14:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: debit/credit entry, entries

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  makary: balance to właśnie saldo
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total debits/credits


Explanation:
total deposits, total withdrawals

lub credit/debit movements (http://www.oireachtas-debates.gov.ie/D.0218.196511090003.htm...

lub total deposits/withdrawals
http://www.msmoney.com/mm/banking/bkbasics/statement.htm



    Reference: http://www.msmoney.com/mm/banking/bkbasics/statement.htm
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish