KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Zastepca Kierownika

English translation: deputy manager


04:52 May 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Polish term or phrase: Zastepca Kierownika
Zastepca Kierownika Obslugi Klientow
brion
Australia
English translation:deputy manager
Explanation:
Customer Service (or Customer Care) Deputy Manager

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3deputy manager
Magda Dziadosz
4 +2assistant manager
Michał Szewczyk
5deputy client relationship managerPiotr Kurek
5Deputy Coordinator
Lota


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deputy Coordinator


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deputy client relationship manager


Explanation:
Lub, w zależno¶ci czy chodzi o klientów indywidualnych czy korporacyjnych:

deputy private client relationship manager

deputy corporate client relationship manager

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deputy manager


Explanation:
Customer Service (or Customer Care) Deputy Manager

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper: w Wlk Brytanii - na pewno tak
1 hr
  -> dziekuje :)

agree  Andrzej Lejman
2 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)

agree  anglista
4 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assistant manager


Explanation:
customer service assistant manager

Michał Szewczyk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maitland
47 mins
  -> thank you maitland

agree  bartek: Jak najbardziej
3 hrs
  -> thank you bartek