KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Wskaźnik udziału kapitałów własnych

English translation: total assets to shareholders' equity (ratio)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wskaźnik udziału kapitałów własnych
English translation:total assets to shareholders' equity (ratio)
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

17:11 May 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
Polish term or phrase: Wskaźnik udziału kapitałów własnych
Węzłowy wskaźnik w raporcie audytora

Kapitał własny + rezerwy / całość majątku
makary
total assets to shareholders' equity (ratio)
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2total assets to shareholders' equity (ratio)Piotr Kurek
4(stockholders') equity ratio
Andrzej Glazek


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(stockholders') equity ratio


Explanation:
Z tym wskaźnikiem najczęściej spotykałem się w sprawozdaniach amerykańskich, stąd stockholders a nie shareholders

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total assets to shareholders' equity (ratio)


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.nomura.co.jp/investor/e/ar/2000/pdf/ar00-21.pdf
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
20 days
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek
691 days
  -> dzięki