KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wskaźnik struktury finansowania

English translation: leverage ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wskaznik struktury finansowania
English translation:leverage ratio
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

19:54 May 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
Polish term or phrase: wskaźnik struktury finansowania
another financial ratio

equity + reserves + long-term debt / total liabilities
makary
leverage ratio
Explanation:
W nawiasie podałbym definicję wskaĽnika, gdyż w przypadku 'lewarowania' istnieje ok. 10 różnie liczonych wskaĽników
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2leverage ratioPiotr Kurek
5 -1indicator of the structure of financing
Lota


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
indicator of the structure of financing


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
as far as I know it is a type of ratio not indicator

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Piotr Kurek: chodzi o 'lewarowanie'
1 day8 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: as far as I know it is a type of ratio not indicator

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leverage ratio


Explanation:
W nawiasie podałbym definicję wskaĽnika, gdyż w przypadku 'lewarowania' istnieje ok. 10 różnie liczonych wskaĽników
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
18 days
  -> dziękuję

agree  Pawel Czernecki
290 days
  -> dziękuję