KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

pelnomocnictwo w pelnym zakresie

English translation: full power of attorney


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pelnomocnictwo w pelnym zakresie
English translation:full power of attorney
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

12:20 Sep 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: pelnomocnictwo w pelnym zakresie
Do rachunku ustanowione jest pelnomocnictwo w pelnym zakresie dla pani XXX.
Kornelia Longoria
United States
full power of attorney
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2yvdb4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-19 12:29:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/29bpfx
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7full power of attorney
Caryl Swift
4 +2unlimited / unrestricted / full power of attorney
inmb


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
full power of attorney


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2yvdb4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-19 12:29:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/29bpfx

Caryl Swift
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
1 hr
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  TechWrite
1 hr
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
1 hr
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Alexander Onishko
3 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  AgaM25
6 hrs
  -> Thank you:-)

agree  Polangmar
6 hrs
  -> Thank you:-)

agree  skisteeps
19 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unlimited / unrestricted / full power of attorney


Explanation:
.

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="full power of attorn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-09-19 15:59:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Możesz jeszcze zwrócić uwagę na coś takiego jak EPA (enduring P of A) http://www.lbwf.gov.uk/index/community/life-events/attorney.... które w Stanach Zjednoczonych nazywa się Durable Power of Attorney.

Takie rodzaje pełnomocnictw są "pełne" w tym sensie, ze nie wygasają w momencie kiedy mocodawca zapadnie np na chorobę umysłową.



    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22unlimited+power+of...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22unrestricted+power...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Polangmar
6 hrs
  -> dzięki!