KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wniosek egzekucyjny

English translation: motion for initiating executive/enforcement proceedings


08:48 Sep 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Raport o sporach sądowych
Polish term or phrase: wniosek egzekucyjny
"podejmowanie dalszych działań zgodnie z wnioskiem egzekucyjnym"
monico
Poland
English translation:motion for initiating executive/enforcement proceedings
Explanation:
"wniosek egzekucyjny" to skrót myślowy, chociaż powszechnie stosowany w obrocie. Poprawnie powinno to brzmieć "wniosek o wszczęcie postępowania egzekucyjnego"
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motion for initiating executive/enforcement proceedings
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4petition for execution
FishX
3executive order
CalBoy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motion for initiating executive/enforcement proceedings


Explanation:
"wniosek egzekucyjny" to skrót myślowy, chociaż powszechnie stosowany w obrocie. Poprawnie powinno to brzmieć "wniosek o wszczęcie postępowania egzekucyjnego"

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive order


Explanation:
albo tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petition for execution


Explanation:
Enforcement procedure

An enforcement procedure under the CPC starts with the submission by the creditor of a petition for execution. Based on the petition, which must comply with legal requirements and indicate the method of execution and whether the supporting decisions have been submitted, the competent court will issue a court execution order. The court execution order will establish the method of enforcement, as well as the obligations of the debtor and other participants. Upon delivery of such an order to the debtor, the property of...


FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58