KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wierzytelność uboczna

English translation: secondary / collateral claim


09:12 Oct 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wierzytelność uboczna
"[...] jedna hipoteka kaucyjna może zabezpieczać dwie wierzytelności, zwłaszcza pozostające ze sobą w ścisłym związku jak wierzytelność główna i wierzytelność uboczna"
pieprz
English translation:secondary / collateral claim
Explanation:
Propozycja.

Moze tez byc secondary credibility, debt or liability.
Selected response from:

Veji
Grading comment
Użyłam ostatecznie secondary claim. Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4second (third etc.) mortgage
skisteeps
3secondary / collateral claimVeji


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secondary / collateral claim


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Moze tez byc secondary credibility, debt or liability.

Veji
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Użyłam ostatecznie secondary claim. Dzięki

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
second (third etc.) mortgage


Explanation:
Tak to się przynajmniej określa w przypadku długów rejestrowanych w tytule własności i obciążających hipotekę.

skisteeps
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51