KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

nie stanowi materialnego zobowiązania Banku

English translation: the Bank shall not be held liable for its content


14:05 Oct 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / liability
Polish term or phrase: nie stanowi materialnego zobowiązania Banku
W Zaświadczeniu z banku: "Zaświadczenie wydaje się na prośbę Klientów i nie stanoi materialnego zobowiązania Banku"
Fabino
English translation:the Bank shall not be held liable for its content
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Broniarek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the Bank shall not be held liable for its content
Broniarek
2can't be presented as material obligation of the bankVeji


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
can't be presented as material obligation of the bank


Explanation:
Certificate is issued on customer request and can not be presented as material obligation of the bank

Z gory przepraszam, nie znam zbytnio nomenklatury bankowej.

Veji
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the Bank shall not be held liable for its content


Explanation:
jw.

Broniarek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 hr

agree  Renata Swigonska
1 day7 hrs