KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Zamówionych Dzieł i Zleconych Prac

English translation: ordered works and contracted/commissioned works


16:18 Oct 25, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Zamówionych Dzieł i Zleconych Prac
The document presents a schedule for carryng out the

I do have a working version, but I'm not happy with it and I'm wondering if there's a 'standard' or accepted translation?

N.B. If at all possible, I'd like to avoid using 'activities'.

TIA :-)
Caryl Swift
Poland
English translation:ordered works and contracted/commissioned works
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you for your help :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ordered works and contracted/commissioned works
Adam Lankamer
3ordered specific tasks and commissioned worksJolo
2Ordered Actions and Commissioned Works
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ordered Actions and Commissioned Works


Explanation:
i am not sure about the first part of it

what do you mean by 'Dzieła'?

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help :-)


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ordered works and contracted/commissioned works


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Thank you for your help :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: może "commissioned jobs" w drugim przypadku, aby uniknąć powtórzenia?
19 mins

agree  FishX: powtorzenie może być a jobs jest nieformalne
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ordered specific tasks and commissioned works


Explanation:
kolejna propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-25 18:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] SECTION JFormat pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
prime contractor for a specific task order) include:. 1. The agency need for services is of such urgency that providing such opportunity would result in ...
nitaac.nih.gov/downloads/iw2/MasterMod2/GlossaryAttachmentJ-1.pdf -


Jolo
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help :-)