KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

zabezpieczenie na wartość dostaw

English translation: security for the value of deliveries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zabezpieczenie na wartość dostaw
English translation:security for the value of deliveries
Entered by: aslanna

14:16 Oct 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / sales
Polish term or phrase: zabezpieczenie na wartość dostaw
Dostawa urządzeń przez konsorcjanta uzależniona jest od wystawienia na rzecz tej firmy akredytywy lub innego zabezpieczenia na wartość dostaw w kwocie………………
aslanna
security for the value of deliveries
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4security for the value of deliveries
inmb
4security amounting to the value of (the) deliveriesPolangmar


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security amounting to the value of (the) deliveries


Explanation:
Lub:
security amounting to the value of (the) supplies

http://tinyurl.com/335lsd
http://tinyurl.com/2q7dfa
http://tinyurl.com/3y6xcj

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 828

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security for the value of deliveries


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22as+a+security+for%...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo:)