KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Operator systemu ESPI

English translation: EDTS (Electronic Data Transfer System) Operator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Operator systemu ESPI
English translation:EDTS (Electronic Data Transfer System) Operator
Entered by: Jay Whitten

23:12 Nov 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Operator systemu ESPI
from an annual report:

"Dyrektorzy pionów/działów Spółki odpowiedzialni są za terminowe i rzetelne przekazywanie operatorom systemu ESPI informacji będących przedmiotem raportów rocznych."
Jay Whitten
Russian Federation
EDTS (Electronic Data Transfer System) Operator
Explanation:
Może warto sprecyzować, co to jest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-11-10 09:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo po prostu EDTS (Electronic Data Transfer System) Operator, bo "system" już jest w samej nazwie
Selected response from:

Andrew Stanleyson
Grading comment
Thanks to both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4EDTS (Electronic Data Transfer System) Operator
Andrew Stanleyson
3 +1ESPI system operator
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ESPI system operator


Explanation:
ESPI to co prawda skrót od polskiej nazwy, ale bez sensu jest przekładać go na angielski.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-09 23:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo po prostu:
ESPI operator

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: Electronic Data Transfer System (EDTS) - może warto użyć, może nie
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EDTS (Electronic Data Transfer System) Operator


Explanation:
Może warto sprecyzować, co to jest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-11-10 09:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo po prostu EDTS (Electronic Data Transfer System) Operator, bo "system" już jest w samej nazwie

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks to both!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciek Drobka: tyle że to jest typowo polski system (giełdowy) i skrót EDTS będzie nieczytelny
7 hrs
  -> ale może dodać jakieś małe wyjaśnienie, inaczej nic nie będzie wiadomo, tylko, że jest jakiś "system" i jego "operator", jak sądzisz?