KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

tytul wplaty

English translation: deposit/transfer title


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tytul wplaty
English translation:deposit/transfer title
Entered by: KarolinaDargiel

14:52 Jan 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: tytul wplaty
tytul wplaty przelewu, wyrozniany na blankiecie przelewu.
KarolinaDargiel
Poland
deposit/transfer title
Explanation:
albo tak, w zaleznosci jaki formularz
Selected response from:

CalBoy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1payment title
Maciek Drobka
5Reference
Iwona Palka
3deposit/transfer title
CalBoy


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment title


Explanation:
ew. reason of payment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-01-17 14:57:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/yqd58u
http://tinyurl.com/yucf7z

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposit/transfer title


Explanation:
albo tak, w zaleznosci jaki formularz

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker:


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reference


Explanation:
Reference field on bank statement.

Example sentence(s):
  • You are kindly asked to quote Insured`s name in the reference field.
Iwona Palka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4