KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

odsetki budżetowe

English translation: interest (rate) on outstanding tax (and social insurance) (liabilities)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odsetki budżetowe
English translation:interest (rate) on outstanding tax (and social insurance) (liabilities)
Entered by: Polangmar

21:58 Jan 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: odsetki budżetowe
Pozycja w kosztorysie. Może "government interest"? Proszę o pomoc.
Piotr Andrzejczak
interest (rate) on outstanding tax (and social insurance) (liabilities)
Explanation:
Odsetki budżetowe dotyczą tylko zobowiązań podatkowych i zusowskich.
http://tinyurl.com/27scoa

http://tinyurl.com/28h8tj
http://tinyurl.com/2z87zu
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interest (rate) on outstanding tax (and social insurance) (liabilities)Polangmar
3statutory interests
bajbus


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statutory interests


Explanation:
imo

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To są odsetki ustawowe ( http://je.pl/ftzm ) - każdy by je wolał zamiast budżetowych, bo są niższe, ale nie ma zmiłuj.;)
4 mins
  -> OK, dzieki za wyjasnienie

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interest (rate) on outstanding tax (and social insurance) (liabilities)


Explanation:
Odsetki budżetowe dotyczą tylko zobowiązań podatkowych i zusowskich.
http://tinyurl.com/27scoa

http://tinyurl.com/28h8tj
http://tinyurl.com/2z87zu

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 828
Grading comment
Dziękuję!