KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

ocena atrakcyjności (kredytów hipotecznych)

English translation: Mortgage (lending, loans) attractiveness rating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ocena atrakcyjności (kredytów hipotecznych)
English translation:Mortgage (lending, loans) attractiveness rating
Entered by: Edyta Sawin

13:48 Feb 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: ocena atrakcyjności (kredytów hipotecznych)
analiza i ocena atrakcyjności kredytów hipotecznych oferowanych klientom indywidualnym

tytuł pracy magisterskiej
plotka
Mortgage (lending) attractiveness rating
Explanation:
prop
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
dzięki, chodziło mi o samo sformułowanie "ocena atrakcyjności" dlatego kredyty hipoteczne były w nawiasie przy zadawaniu pytania, dzięki za pomocną odpowiedź. Miłego dnia.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Mortgage (lending) attractiveness rating
Edyta Sawin
4assessment of attractiveness
whole grain
5 -1attractiveness rating (mortgage credits)Roman Kozierkiewicz
3customer appeal assessment
Malina9


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment of attractiveness


Explanation:
propozycja

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: bo ja się zastanawiam nad "estimation"


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mortgage (lending) attractiveness rating


Explanation:
prop

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
dzięki, chodziło mi o samo sformułowanie "ocena atrakcyjności" dlatego kredyty hipoteczne były w nawiasie przy zadawaniu pytania, dzięki za pomocną odpowiedź. Miłego dnia.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Polangmar: Mortgage (loans) attractiveness rating
12 hrs
  -> :)

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customer appeal assessment


Explanation:
Give your brand identity real customer appeal.(ON PROFITS). Article, News, Research, Information, Industry & Business News » View article excerpt ...
goliath.ecnext.com/coms2/gi_0199-5698152/Give-your-brand-identity-real.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
attractiveness rating (mortgage credits)


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: "Mortgage credits" to kalka (z polskiego, a także z innych języków, w których używane jest słowo przypominające polski "kredyt") - Anglosasi używają niemal wyłącznie "mortgage loans": http://je.pl/4siy . || Amerykanie to Anglosasi (i kalki nie stosują:)).
11 hrs
  -> A co z Amerykanami? Czy też są tacy głupi i stosują "kalkę"?