KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

struktura rzeczowa

English translation: sales revenues by item/category


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:struktura rzeczowa
English translation:sales revenues by item/category
Entered by: Allena

18:46 Mar 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: struktura rzeczowa
Struktura rzeczowa przychodów ze sprzedaży
Allena
sales revenues by item/category
Explanation:
w zależności, jak szczegółowa jest struktura i owe rzeczy ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commodity structurePolangmar
4sales revenues by item/category
Adam Lankamer
3sales structure / sales categories
inmb


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sales structure / sales categories


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
struktura rzeczowa przychodów ze sprzedaży
sales revenues by item/category


Explanation:
w zależności, jak szczegółowa jest struktura i owe rzeczy ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commodity structure


Explanation:
commodity structure of sales income/revenue

Termin GUS-owski.
http://tinyurl.com/25dmfu

http://tinyurl.com/22p4rr

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 828

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adam Lankamer: Twoja propozycja to struktura towarowa, która wcale nie musi odpowiadać strukturze rzeczowej
6 hrs
  -> Raczej "struktura produktowa" - zobacz tu: http://je.pl/o20m . A na przykład usługi bankowe zwane są produktami: http://je.pl/j5cg .

neutral  inmb: a jeśli firma sprzedaje usługi?
8 hrs
  -> Nawet jeśli, to: "Commodity: A good or a service that is exchanged for money." http://je.pl/3amt