KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

lokata gwarancyjna

English translation: guarantee deposit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:lokata gwarancyjna
English translation:guarantee deposit
Entered by: Polangmar

09:38 Mar 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: lokata gwarancyjna
Dla potrzeb rachunku przepływów pieniężnych, w skład środków pieniężnych i kredytów w rachunku bieżącym wchodzą:
Środki pieniężne i ich ekwiwalenty, w tym lokata gwarancyjna
Lokata gwarancyjna
Kredyty bankowe w rachunku bieżącym
Sylwia Dziuba
guarantee deposit
Explanation:
Nordea guarantee deposit
minimum deposit amount: PLN 10 000
deposit currency: PLN
deposit term: 12 months
http://tinyurl.com/26kdsz

http://tinyurl.com/2xsp4s
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guarantee depositPolangmar
4Deposit Guarantee
petkovw


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deposit Guarantee


Explanation:
deposit guarantee schemes, which provide consumers with a safety net so that, if a bank fails, they will be able to recover


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/internal_market/bank/guarantee/index_en....
petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To raczej gwarancja depozytu/lokaty.
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guarantee deposit


Explanation:
Nordea guarantee deposit
minimum deposit amount: PLN 10 000
deposit currency: PLN
deposit term: 12 months
http://tinyurl.com/26kdsz

http://tinyurl.com/2xsp4s

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 828
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Andrzejczak: zdecydowanie tak
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)