KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

składniki kapitału obrotowego

English translation: working capital components/items


20:56 Apr 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: składniki kapitału obrotowego
Oceny płynności finansowej dokonano na podstawie analizy poziomu i struktury kapitału obrotowego oraz wskaźników rotacji podstawowych składników kapitału obrotowego.
Black Mamba
English translation:working capital components/items
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4working capital components/items
Maciek Drobka
4working capital assets
Elzbieta Pulawska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
working capital components/items


Explanation:
HTH

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Witold Chocholski: albo components of working capital, bo to chciałem napisać, ale nie zdążyłem :-)
1 min
  -> dziękuję :o)

agree  Katarzyna Skoczyńska
25 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Adam Lankamer
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working capital assets


Explanation:
IMHO

Elzbieta Pulawska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 54