KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

dochód "progowy" przyjęty do obliczeń

English translation: threshold income for calculation / assessment purposes


07:32 Jul 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: dochód "progowy" przyjęty do obliczeń
z decyzji o przyznaniu świadczeń rodzinnych
strunka
English translation:threshold income for calculation / assessment purposes
Explanation:
Np
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3threshold income for calculation / assessment purposes
inmb
3base income/salary used in estimation
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
base income/salary used in estimation


Explanation:
http://www.judithwaynelaw.com/PracticeAreas/Child-Support.as...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-07-02 07:55:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.divorcesource.com/OH/ARTICLES/levin3.html
*minimum threshold *
http://courts.michigan.gov/scao/resources/publications/pamph...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
threshold income for calculation / assessment purposes


Explanation:
Np


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22threshold+income%2...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22threshold+income%2...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9: zdecydowanie tak
4 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  pikador
13 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Robert Ćwik
1 day3 hrs
  -> dzięki!