KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

klasyfikacja rodzajowa

English translation: classification by type


20:32 Jul 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: klasyfikacja rodzajowa
Środki trwałe ujmowane są w ewidencji ilościowo - wartościowej z podziałem na grupy klasyfikacji rodzajowej.
greg606
Poland
English translation:classification by type
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4classification by type
Adam Lankamer
4type/nature/description classificationhappy-go-lucky
4categorizing assetsBubz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
categorizing assets


Explanation:
...categorizing assets into groups


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enNZ227NZ22...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
type/nature/description classification


Explanation:
...according to /allowance being made for their type/nature/description classification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-07-03 23:40:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fixed assets are recognized in terms of volume and value according to/allowance being made for their type/nature classification.

happy-go-lucky
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classification by type


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Dzięki