KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Koszty nie ujęte w księgach

English translation: costs not recognized in account books


20:18 Jul 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Koszty nie ujęte w księgach
Koszty nie ujęte w księgach a będące kosztami uzyskania przychodów
greg606
Poland
English translation:costs not recognized in account books
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?q="costs recognized in"&ie=utf-8...
Selected response from:

happy-go-lucky
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1off-book expenses/expenditures
skisteeps
4 +1costs not recognized in account bookshappy-go-lucky


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costs not recognized in account books


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?q="costs recognized in"&ie=utf-8...

happy-go-lucky
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 min
  -> dzięki:)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
off-book expenses/expenditures


Explanation:
http://books.google.com/books?id=DSFbpMs4CIQC&pg=PA65&lpg=PA...

skisteeps
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darek Koter
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!