KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

dochód na członka rodziny

English translation: income per family member


12:18 Jul 7, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / economy
Polish term or phrase: dochód na członka rodziny
Stypendia socjalne przyznawane dzieciom z niezamożnych rodzin, w których dochód na członka rodziny nie przekracza...
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:income per family member
Explanation:
Tak oto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-07-07 12:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. '...per household member', jeśli tak naprawdę chodzi o osoby mieszkające we wspólnym gosp. domowym:

http://tinyurl.com/5kz9ht
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6income per family member
Maciek Drobka
4 +2income per household/family member
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
income per household/family member


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/64q8mw

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarosław Napierała
1 min

agree  whole grain
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
income per family member


Explanation:
Tak oto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-07-07 12:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. '...per household member', jeśli tak naprawdę chodzi o osoby mieszkające we wspólnym gosp. domowym:

http://tinyurl.com/5kz9ht

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarosław Napierała
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  PanPeter
32 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  asia20002
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Bubz
16 hrs
  -> dziękuję