KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

z tytulu niewykorzystania

English translation: due to/following a failure to use them/due to lack of their use


15:54 Jul 7, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: z tytulu niewykorzystania
wartości środków trwałych, na które została utworzona rezerwa z tytułu ich niewykorzystywania w działalności spółki
impresja
English translation:due to/following a failure to use them/due to lack of their use
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4because they were not used
Andrew Stanleyson
4due to/following a failure to use them/due to lack of their use
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due to/following a failure to use them/due to lack of their use


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
dzieki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
because they were not used


Explanation:
trzeba przerobić zdanie, because wg, mnie jest ok

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12