KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Europejska Federacja Towarzystw i Funduszy Inwestycyjnych

English translation: European Federation of Investment Funds and Companies


18:41 Jul 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Europejska Federacja Towarzystw i Funduszy Inwestycyjnych
chodzi o FEFSI czyli Fédération Européenne des Fonds et Sociétés d'investissement, tyle że po angielsku
camier
English translation:European Federation of Investment Funds and Companies
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q="european Feder...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4European Federation of Investment Funds and Companies
Maciek Drobka
4European Federation of Investment Funds and CompaniesAgnieshka
3European Federation of Investment Funds and Companies
Magdalena Wysmyk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
European Federation of Investment Funds and Companies


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q="european Feder...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
European Federation of Investment Funds and Companies


Explanation:
Może właśnie o to chodzi?

Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dokładnie o to chodzi. Dziękuję bardzo.


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
European Federation of Investment Funds and Companies


Explanation:
tak tłumaczą tłumacze unijni -> eurolex;
http://tinyurl.com/6n6cap -> nie za dużo tych trafie, ale IMHO wystarczająco, by potwierdzić


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5j2qff
Agnieshka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish