KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

renta planistyczna

English translation: zoning fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:renta planistyczna
English translation:zoning fee
Entered by: JamJest

12:50 Aug 27, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / taxes
Polish term or phrase: renta planistyczna
Kontekst:
Opłaty pobierane przez władze miasta, m.in. wzrost wartości nieruchomości wskutek zmiany przez gminę planu zagospodarowania przestrzennego (renta planistyczna).
JamJest
zoning fee
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5hwlfk
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki. To takie proste. Dlaczego sama na to nie wpadłam, skoro planowanie przestrzenne to zoning.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4planning chargeMonika Czyz
4zoning fee
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoning fee


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5hwlfk

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki. To takie proste. Dlaczego sama na to nie wpadłam, skoro planowanie przestrzenne to zoning.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planning charge


Explanation:
Tak chyba też może być


Example sentence(s):
  • the organisation was developing a planning charge, which could be set at £8000 a home. The charge would cover the lower Lea Valley, which is next to the Olympic site

    Reference: http://www.building.co.uk/story.asp?sectioncode=29&storycode...
Monika Czyz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish