KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

sprzedaż zadłużenia

English translation: to sell debts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprzedaż zadłużenia
English translation:to sell debts
Entered by: Sylwia Dziuba

13:46 Sep 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: sprzedaż zadłużenia
Od ok. 2 lat szpital nie płaci za dostawy, ale dotychczas sprawę załatwialiśmy poprzez sprzedaż zadłużenia
Sylwia Dziuba
to sell debts
Explanation:
tutaj: by selling their debts

http://tinyurl.com/59em57
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3to sell debts
Maciek Drobka
4factoringsmok


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to sell debts


Explanation:
tutaj: by selling their debts

http://tinyurl.com/59em57

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
20 mins
  -> dziękuję

neutral  David Williams: Chodzi o "English to Polish translation", chyba ;-)
42 mins
  -> już przerzuciłem parę, dziękuję za uwagę

agree  Jolo
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  MagDol
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factoring


Explanation:
Coz innego?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   23 godz. (2008-09-05 13:12:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

debt factoring brzmi lepiej

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43