KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

usługi refakturowane

English translation: recharged services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:usługi refakturowane
English translation:recharged services
Entered by: Sylwia Dziuba

12:45 Sep 5, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: usługi refakturowane
nie ma wiecej kontekstu, jest to pozycja w bilansie
Sylwia Dziuba
recharged services
Explanation:
choć kiedyś sam bym optował za reinvoiced, to raczej oznacza to ponowne fakturowanie, a nie przerzucanie kosztów na inną jednostkę
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recharged services
Adam Lankamer
1 +4reinvoiced servicessmok


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reinvoiced services


Explanation:
I'm guessing.

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Amela
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  AgaM25
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recharged services


Explanation:
choć kiedyś sam bym optował za reinvoiced, to raczej oznacza to ponowne fakturowanie, a nie przerzucanie kosztów na inną jednostkę

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): gdzieś na proz było 'recharged at cost'
1 day13 hrs