KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

przebudowa

English translation: restructuring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przebudowa
English translation:restructuring
Entered by: gosiamaria

10:17 Feb 2, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: przebudowa
przebudowa podstawowych procesów biznesowych w spółce xxx
gosiamaria
restructuring
Explanation:
...restructuring of the basis business processes within the company...


http://aolsearch.aol.co.uk/aol/search?query=restructuring of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   7 min (2009-02-02 10:24:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BASIC, sorry literowka
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5restructuring
~Ania~
5 +1business process reengineering
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
4reconstructing
polengkatlinka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business process reengineering


Explanation:
10 lat pracy w konsultingu. Poza tym Wikipedia, dużo w Googlach

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ECOlibre: reengineering jak najbardziej :-)
3 mins

disagree  Stuart Dowell: nie pasuje do zdania nawet, że właśnie o to chodzi
27 mins

agree  inmb: bardzo możliwe, że chodzi o reengineering właśnie; ale ostateczna decyzja należy do autora pytania
44 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
restructuring


Explanation:
...restructuring of the basis business processes within the company...


http://aolsearch.aol.co.uk/aol/search?query=restructuring of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   7 min (2009-02-02 10:24:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BASIC, sorry literowka

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Dowell
29 mins
  -> thank you, Stuart :-)

agree  inmb
45 mins
  -> Dziekuje :-)

agree  John Presland: -
48 mins
  -> Thank you, John :-)

agree  legato
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Simon Cygielski
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconstructing


Explanation:
Reconstructing of basic business processes in the company.

polengkatlinka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish