KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

komplekowa analiza działalności firmy xxx dla koncernu yyy

English translation: comprehensive analysis of xxx operations for yyy


10:24 Feb 3, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: komplekowa analiza działalności firmy xxx dla koncernu yyy
fragment zrealizowanych projektów z pewnego cv
gosiamaria
English translation:comprehensive analysis of xxx operations for yyy
Explanation:
tyle chyba wystarczy
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a comprehensive/complete analysis of xxx's business/operations for yyy
Maciek Drobka
4comprehensive analysis of xxx operations for yyy
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprehensive analysis of xxx operations for yyy


Explanation:
tyle chyba wystarczy

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a comprehensive/complete analysis of xxx's business/operations for yyy


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2009-02-03 20:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeżeli taka była sugestia, to osobiście bym z niej skorzystał.

Proszę zajrzyj tutaj: http://tinyurl.com/avyxvr

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327
Notes to answerer
Asker: najdziwniejsze jest to ze osoba która dała to cv do tłumaczenia obok powyższego zwrotu zamieściła chyba sugestie tłumaczenia "due diligence" a to mi się kojarzy z analizą prawno-ekonomiczną