KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

zaangażowanie środków własnych banku

English translation: engagement of the bank's own resources


12:14 Feb 3, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: zaangażowanie środków własnych banku
pod względem zaangażowania środków własnych bank zamuje trzecią pozycję
Pani Frau
English translation:engagement of the bank's own resources
Explanation:
Myślę, że jeśli trzymać się ściśle tekstu źródłowego ("zaangażowanie"), określenie "engagement" jest tu chyba najwłaściwsze.
Selected response from:

Studio Tekst
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4engagement of the bank's own resourcesStudio Tekst
3 +1committing (their) own resources
~Ania~


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
committing (their) own resources


Explanation:
...in terms of committing the bank's own resources...

Propozycja.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

neutral  Polangmar: commitment of its own resources || "it's"??? || (which was here earlier in the place of "its":)))
3 hrs
  -> thanks, either is alright but my version is better ;-) it's or 'its' is not part of my original answer. What are you trying to prove?

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engagement of the bank's own resources


Explanation:
Myślę, że jeśli trzymać się ściśle tekstu źródłowego ("zaangażowanie"), określenie "engagement" jest tu chyba najwłaściwsze.

Studio Tekst
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!