ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

powstanie zobowiązania wobec urzędu miasta

English translation: (creating) liability/obligation (creation) to city/municipality

12:34 Mar 3, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: powstanie zobowiązania wobec urzędu miasta
Powstanie zobowiązania wobec urzędu miasta i gminy z tytułu opłaty za wieczyste użytkowanie gruntu
Zaksięgowanie zobowiązania itd.
Kolejne zobowiązania dotyczą instytucji takich haj ZUS, urząd skarbowy, celny itd.
Awita
English translation:(creating) liability/obligation (creation) to city/municipality
Explanation:
moze tak
Selected response from:

CalBoy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gives rise to a (financial) liability to
Marcin W.
4liability towards the City/Town Council arising/arisen (out of/from)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3(creating) liability/obligation (creation) to city/municipality
CalBoy


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gives rise to a (financial) liability to


Explanation:
...to City and Municipality Office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2009-03-03 13:31:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Odpowiedź nie do końca zgodna z formą pytania (teraz się zorientowałem). Trzeba by oczywiście wstawić co powoduje powstanie tego zobowiązania...

Marcin W.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liability towards the City/Town Council arising/arisen (out of/from)


Explanation:
Myślę, że to "powstanie" (occurrence?) można sobie darować. Zamiast tego "zobowiązanie (...) powstałe z tytułu".

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(creating) liability/obligation (creation) to city/municipality


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8