ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wydanie zewnętrzne

English translation: external release

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wydanie zewnętrzne
English translation:external release
Entered by: petkovw

09:26 May 20, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / dokumenty magazynowe
Polish term or phrase: wydanie zewnętrzne
Jeden z dokumentów obrotu magazynowego- WZ/ wydanie zewnętrzne.
Z góry dziękuję za pomoc.
zuraw_polska
Poland
external release
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

petkovw
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1external release
petkovw
4external dispatch (ing)
Rafal Piotrowski
3external dispensing
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
external dispatch (ing)


Explanation:
mój osobisty patent; co nie znaczy, że nie ma innych :-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Teresa Jaczewska: ale dispatch to wysyłka (nie wydanie), a klient może sam odbierać (za pośrednictwem przewoźnika) i wtedy to nie jest wysyłka
48 mins
  -> point taken :)
The asker has declined this answer

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
external dispensing


Explanation:
propozycja

Teresa Jaczewska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
external release


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolak
486 days