ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

bilans majątkowy

English translation: Balance sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bilans majątkowy
English translation:Balance sheet
Entered by: Roberto27

17:52 Jun 14, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / księgowość
Polish term or phrase: bilans majątkowy
nazwa przedmiotu na kierunku ekonomia
Roberto27
Poland
Balance sheet (statement)
Explanation:
Po prostu.
Selected response from:

Joanna Posłuszny
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Balance sheet (statement)
Joanna Posłuszny
4total assets as shown on the balance sheetTechLawDC
Summary of reference entries provided
wealth balancePolangmar

  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total assets as shown on the balance sheet


Explanation:
here "majątkowy" refers to total assets (to make it clear).

TechLawDC
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz: Won't work as a class title.
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Balance sheet (statement)


Explanation:
Po prostu.

Joanna Posłuszny
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz: Bez "statement".
10 hrs




Reference comments


9 hrs
Reference: wealth balance

Reference information:
Want to turn that extra income into a million, or more? Through Wealth Balance, we work as a team to help you choose investment decisions that fit your long and short-term goals...
http://www.wealthbalance.net/services

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 808