KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

termin zapadalności aktywów i wymagalności pasywów

English translation: assets maturity and liabilities due


10:04 May 26, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Polish term or phrase: termin zapadalności aktywów i wymagalności pasywów
Bank finansuje średnio- i długoterminowe kredyty środkami pochodzącymi z rynku międzybankowego, co skutkuje znacznym niedopasowaniem terminów zapadalności aktywów i wymagalności pasywów.
Portable
English translation:assets maturity and liabilities due
Explanation:
misfit of
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maturities mismatchPiotr Kurek
3 +1assets maturity and liabilities due
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assets maturity and liabilities due


Explanation:
misfit of

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
13 mins

neutral  Piotr Kurek: w ang. nie ma rozróżnienia na naszą wymagalność i zapadalność
37 mins

neutral  Elzbieta Pulawska: zgadzam sie z PK: w angielskim jest maturity of assets and liabilities
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maturities mismatch


Explanation:
mismatch of maturities

pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 10:47:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Czyli:

maturities mismatch of assets and liabilities
asset and liability mismatch (of maturities)

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 32