ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

druki wpłaty

English translation: payment form

09:10 Oct 16, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: druki wpłaty
pozwala wydrukować wypełnione druczki wpłaty za aktywację konta
KasiaGB
Poland
English translation:payment form
Explanation:
completed/filled-in payment form
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2payment form
Maciek Drobka
4 -1payment receiptsArkadiuszS


Discussion entries: 17





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
payment receipts


Explanation:
definicja w http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-payment-receipt.htm


    Reference: http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-payment-receipt.htm
ArkadiuszS
Poland
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maciek Drobka: To są potwierdzenia wpłaty. Chodzi o formularze wpłaty, które można wydrukować w postaci wypełnionej.
38 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
druk wpłaty
payment form


Explanation:
completed/filled-in payment form

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  George Bu Lahya: :)
1 day23 hrs