KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

evarage inventory turnover days

English translation: średnia rotacja magazynu w dniach


09:46 Mar 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: evarage inventory turnover days
finansowosc.
tadream
English translation:średnia rotacja magazynu w dniach
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1średni cykl obrotu zapasamixxxnettka
4 +1średnia rotacja magazynu w dniach
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
średnia rotacja magazynu w dniach


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
średni cykl obrotu zapasami


Explanation:
tak to się nazywa przy analizie wskaźnikowej

xxxnettka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
21 hrs