KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wartości wskaźników płynności

English translation: liquidity rate/value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wartości wskaźników płynności
English translation:liquidity rate/value
Entered by: nrabate

11:03 Apr 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wartości wskaźników płynności
Na podstawie wyselekcjonowanej grupy „dobrych” i „złych” przedsiębiorstw starano się odpowiedzieć na pytanie czy istnieją wartości wskaźników płynności, które można uznać za wskazujące potencjalne ryzyko bankructwa firmy.
jo_loop
United Kingdom
liquidity rate/value
Explanation:
Client Success: SalvageSale... 1) The Website's hits increased dramatically per day and continued to grow at better than expected ratios over time and the company's liquidity rate grew at ...
www.piercom.com/success/Salvagesale.html - 13k - Cached - Similar
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1liquidity rate/value
nrabate
4Are there any liquidity indicators values which could be responsible for...
Marek Urban
4a level of liquidity ratios
bsoszynska
4the value of (cash) flow ratios
bartek
3degrees/rates/ratios of liquidity indicatorsJan S


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wartości wskaźników płynności
the value of (cash) flow ratios


Explanation:
... Since different definitions change the value of free cash flow ratios, it is best to be clear about which definition the auditor is using and why it makes ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m6280/n4_186/21224654/p5/articl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-04-04 11:16:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

values

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wartości wskaźników płynności
liquidity rate/value


Explanation:
Client Success: SalvageSale... 1) The Website's hits increased dramatically per day and continued to grow at better than expected ratios over time and the company's liquidity rate grew at ...
www.piercom.com/success/Salvagesale.html - 13k - Cached - Similar


nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dzi?ki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wartości wskaźników płynności
a level of liquidity ratios


Explanation:
bo raczej nie chodzi o konkretną wartość, ale jakiś poziom wielkości

bsoszynska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Are there any liquidity indicators values which could be responsible for...


Explanation:
Or ..Are there any liquidity indicator values which could be responsible for...

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wartości wskaźników płynności
degrees/rates/ratios of liquidity indicators


Explanation:
wskazniki-indicators

Jan S
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3