KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wykonanie budzetu (na rok 2003)

English translation: budget execution/performance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykonanie budzetu
English translation:budget execution/performance
Entered by: Daisy7

09:43 Jun 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wykonanie budzetu (na rok 2003)
execution of the budget (for the year 2003)?
czy tak poprawnie nalezy przetlumaczyc ten termin?
Daisy7
budget execution
Explanation:
Circular No. A-34 -- Instructions on Budget Execution
... III. BUDGET EXECUTION REPORTS General Background 30 (178k). IV. THE ANTIDEFICIENCY
ACT Requirements for Reporting Antideficiency Act Violations 40 (32k). ...
www.whitehouse.gov/omb/circulars/a034/toc00.html
Selected response from:

beserg
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim za pomoc :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3budget executionbeserg
4the 2003 budget has been met
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
3budget performance (in 2003)Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the 2003 budget has been met


Explanation:
PC pointed out that there was a carried forward deficit figure from the previous year which had been integrated into these figures but that financial control had improved measurably. He is confident that the final year end accounts will show the budget has been met for the year.
lub
Once the budget has been met the recommendations will be forwarded to
the Vice President.


    Reference: http://www.britski.org/bssf0008.htm
    Reference: http://www.nmc.edu/hr/fac2002hdbk.htm
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): to oznacza "budzet na rok 2003 zostal wykonany" (nie bylo oszczednosci ani przekroczen), wiec dopowiadamy troche za autora...
5 mins
  -> masz rację, za mało kontekstu

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
budget execution


Explanation:
Circular No. A-34 -- Instructions on Budget Execution
... III. BUDGET EXECUTION REPORTS General Background 30 (178k). IV. THE ANTIDEFICIENCY
ACT Requirements for Reporting Antideficiency Act Violations 40 (32k). ...
www.whitehouse.gov/omb/circulars/a034/toc00.html

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim za pomoc :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Gzula: See for instance http://www.budgetanalyst.com/Execute.htm
1 hr
  -> dzieki

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> dzieki

agree  warsaw_guy
2 hrs
  -> dzieki

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
budget performance (in 2003)


Explanation:
ale to b. zalezy od kontekstu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-06-24 10:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

np.:
http://www.ebmud.com/about_ebmud/financial_information/fy03_...
+ ok. 28 tys. innych trafien w googlu


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307