KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wysokość zadłużenia

English translation: debit balance


08:28 Jun 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wysokość zadłużenia
chodzi o wys. zadłu. na rachunku osobistym ROR, do którego przyznany jest limit zadłużenia.
Marta28
English translation:debit balance
Explanation:
Skoro to wysokość zadłużenia na koncie.
Payments will not be made to Customers
with an account debit balance greater than 90 days.
http://www.originenergy.com.au/home/files/winterdeals3.pdf
The client pays interest on the account's debit balance (the amount borrowed).
http://www.schwabtrader.com/gettingstarted/accounttypes/stan...

Często samo "debit", ale w niektórych sytuacjach może być mylące.

http://www.peoples.com/im/cda/multi_elements/1,,12448,00.htm...
http://www.northwestern.edu/accounting-services/option3b.htm...
http://www.pagetec.com/AFP-Smpl.pdf

Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1debit balance
Jabberwock
4 +1amount of debt
bartek
4ovedraft balanceMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4level of debtmagdat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amount of debt


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
47 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysokość zadłużenia
level of debt


Explanation:
tak mi sie wydaje, bardziej po ang,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-06-25 09:04:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Table 126. Total level of debt of family practice residency graduates, 200
www.aafp.org/x940.xml
wiele w guglu

magdat

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debit balance


Explanation:
Skoro to wysokość zadłużenia na koncie.
Payments will not be made to Customers
with an account debit balance greater than 90 days.
http://www.originenergy.com.au/home/files/winterdeals3.pdf
The client pays interest on the account's debit balance (the amount borrowed).
http://www.schwabtrader.com/gettingstarted/accounttypes/stan...

Często samo "debit", ale w niektórych sytuacjach może być mylące.

http://www.peoples.com/im/cda/multi_elements/1,,12448,00.htm...
http://www.northwestern.edu/accounting-services/option3b.htm...
http://www.pagetec.com/AFP-Smpl.pdf



Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Gzula: As usual, very well documented! :-)
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysokość zadłużenia
ovedraft balance


Explanation:
moze troche nie doslownie, ale jesli chodzi o kredyt w rachunku biezacym (ROR), to chyba najczesciej spotykanym okresleniem jest 'overdraft'. (biezaca) wysokosc zadluzenia jest wtedy nazywana '(current) overdraft balance' (np. http://www.tcbk.com/personal/Overdraft_Privilege.asp) (czasem 'overdraft status'), a limit zadluzenia to 'overdraft limit' (rowniez 'overdraft facility') (vide link ditto)

jak w zdaniu
The minimum repayment amount cannot be lower than 10% of the overdraft balance (http://www.icbc.com.cn/e_icbcmodule/thirdindex.jsp?column=Ba...



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307