KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wzajemne potrącenie

English translation: mutual deduction


11:27 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wzajemne potrącenie
zostanie zmniejszona w drodze wzajemnego potrącenia
Stuart Dowell
Poland
English translation:mutual deduction
Explanation:
In my even humblier opinion :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-08-04 11:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(that\'s what it is technically, anyway)
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compensationdarotob
3 +1mutual deduction
Rafal Piotrowski
3set-off/offsettingMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensation


Explanation:
IMHO

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mutual deduction


Explanation:
In my even humblier opinion :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-08-04 11:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(that\'s what it is technically, anyway)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: home.tiscali.be/brian.huebner/PolEcon.htm
2 mins
  -> Spasiba, Sasza :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
set-off/offsetting


Explanation:
mutual set-off or offsetting

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307