KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

reklama upominkowa

English translation: promotional gifts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:reklama upominkowa
English translation:promotional gifts
Entered by: Magdalena Hunter

11:15 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: reklama upominkowa
.
mstaniszew
promotional gifts
Explanation:
ewentualnie mozna rozwinac do " Promotional Products and Business Gifts"
mam wrazenie ze o takie cos chodzi
Selected response from:

Magdalena Hunter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4promotional giftsMagdalena Hunter
4Souvenir Advertising
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Souvenir Advertising


Explanation:
albo advertisement - jeśli jednorazowa

... of advertising campaigns, advertising on TV, radio, press, advertising videos, audiorollers, visual, polygraphic and souvenir advertising production, marketing ...
www.catalogue.mcc.md/en/result_categ.asp?sel=P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-11 11:19:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Planning of a souvenir advertising campaign; Imprint of corporate symbolic on advertising souvenirs using up-to-date technologies; ...
www.55555.ru/eng/main.php?part=3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-08-11 12:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Our standard advert sizes and rates are therefore Progress Reports Hugo & Souvenir Advertising Space Imperial Metric(mm) Imperial Metric(mm) Full Page 10” x ...
www.interaction.worldcon.org.uk/downloads/adrates1.pdf

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): mozesz prosze sprawdzic link? :)
3 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promotional gifts


Explanation:
ewentualnie mozna rozwinac do " Promotional Products and Business Gifts"
mam wrazenie ze o takie cos chodzi


    Reference: http://www.cedarpromotions.co.uk/
Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8