ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

program naprawczy (firmy)

English translation: recovery plan / program / programme

10:14 Oct 15, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: program naprawczy (firmy)
Dane finansowe firmy Xxx za 2003.03.31 i 2004.03.31 (koniec roku finansowego) wskazują na pewną poprawę wyników finansowych osiąganą w wyniku wdrożenia programu naprawczego firmy
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
English translation:recovery plan / program / programme
Explanation:
European Recovery Program - znany jako plan Marshalla
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzieki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1turnaround program(me)pidzej
4 +1recovery plan / program / programme
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recovery plan / program / programme


Explanation:
European Recovery Program - znany jako plan Marshalla

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: również
6 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
turnaround program(me)


Explanation:
Turnaround programme being executed to bring the group on the path back to profitability.

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
2 days7 hrs