KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wykonanie zobowiązania

English translation: performance of the obligation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykonanie zobowiązania
English translation:performance of the obligation
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

10:14 Dec 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wykonanie zobowiązania
umowa nie zabezpiecza kar z tytułu opóźnienia w wykonaniu zobowiązania
jamajka
performance of the obligation
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4performance of the obligation
Adam Lankamer
4the accomplishment of the recognisance
Marta Chmielowiec


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wykonanie zobowiązania
performance of the obligation


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
dziekuje:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  awdotia
3 mins

agree  cynamon: albo of duty:)
5 mins

agree  Piotr Rypalski
13 mins

agree  darotob
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykonanie zobowiązania
the accomplishment of the recognisance


Explanation:
jeśli to jakiś casus prawn.- w innym wypadku w/w "obligation"

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish