KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

zgłaszać roszczenie

English translation: submit a claim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zgłaszać roszczenie
English translation:submit a claim
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

11:35 Dec 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: zgłaszać roszczenie
umowa
jamajka
submit a claim
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3submit a claim
Adam Lankamer
5to put in a claim forcynamon
3to submit a claim
awdotia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zgłaszać roszczenie
submit a claim


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
6 mins

agree  Yoanna
4 hrs

agree  MonikaSojka
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zgłaszać roszczenie
to submit a claim


Explanation:
Claim for Reimbursement/Financial How to Submit a Claim
How to Submit an Electronic Claim. This page provides basic steps for completing
and submitting an electronic claim (INAPP) related ...
www.dhs.state.tx.us/programs/ snp/reimbursement/filing.html - 17k - Kopia - Podobne strony

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zgłaszać roszczenie
to put in a claim for


Explanation:
Collins prawa
albo to claim sth
to raise claims

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-03 11:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to advance a claim to
to assert a claim
to lodge a claim


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-12-03 11:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to put forward a claim

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43