KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

poświadczonych za zgodność z oryginałem kopii

English translation: certified to be a true copy


11:41 Dec 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: poświadczonych za zgodność z oryginałem kopii
jw
jamajka
English translation:certified to be a true copy
Explanation:
jak tu:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/744459

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/731877

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-03 11:45:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze tu:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/645566

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim:)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certified true copies
Adam Lankamer
4 +2certified to be a true copyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4niżej
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poświadczonych za zgodność z oryginałem kopii
certified true copies


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon
8 mins

agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: jak najbardziej
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poświadczonych za zgodność z oryginałem kopii
niżej


Explanation:
copies whose conformity to the original has been (offically)confirmed


    Reference: http://www2.publicationsduquebec.gouv.qc.ca/dynamicSearch/te...
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poświadczonych za zgodność z oryginałem kopii
certified to be a true copy


Explanation:
jak tu:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/744459

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/731877

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-03 11:45:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze tu:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/645566



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
3 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Dominika Schoenborn
29 mins
  -> dzieki