KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

otwarcie ksiegowe

English translation: opening a cost centre


21:22 Dec 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: otwarcie ksiegowe
wnioski sa przekazane do Dzialu Controllingu, ktory zajmie sie otwarciem « ksiegowym » : takie otwarcie pozwala na zaangazowanie wydatkow
Rumpole
English translation:opening a cost centre
Explanation:
another suggestion
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3opening a cost centre
GingerR
3opening the booksPawel Gromek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opening the books


Explanation:
opening the books

Pawel Gromek
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opening a cost centre


Explanation:
another suggestion

GingerR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40