KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

majacych przypadac do zaplaty

English translation: falling due in the future


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:mających przypadać do zapłaty
English translation:falling due in the future
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

08:59 Dec 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: majacych przypadac do zaplaty
handlowy brak pokrycia sklada sie z sumy wierzytelnosci od klienta, naleznych lub majacych przypadac do zapłaty oraz aktualnie wprowadzonych zamowien
Rumpole
falling due in the future
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzieki za odpowiedz - a moje drugie pytanie 'handlowy brak pokrycia'??
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4postponed/ deffered (payments)
goodline
4falling due in the future
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
falling due in the future


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Dzieki za odpowiedz - a moje drugie pytanie 'handlowy brak pokrycia'??

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postponed/ deffered (payments)


Explanation:
postponed = put off to later; (requested a deferred payment)
deffered = postponed or delayed, (deferred gratification); withheld until a future date (deferred benefits; a deferred payment)


goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8